Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria pyrum pyrum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソベニダカラ
SUSOBENI-DAKARA
Pear Cowry
スソベニダカラ Zonaria pyrum pyrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Casablanca at low tide. 1978-1979. / Boca Chica, Dominican Republic. Collected at low tide in July 1982.
カサブランカ近郊 干潮時 1978-1979年 / トルコ南西部イズミール近郊ボルドムダイビング15-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa to Mediterranean
地中海から西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore. Shallow water to 50m
外海の浅所から50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Zonaria) pyrum pyrum (Gmelin, 1791)


Last modified on 2011/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
95
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese