Microshells
Species 学名 Marginella obtusa Sowerby II, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサヘリトリ
SARASA-HERITORI
Red Sea Marginella
サラサヘリトリ Marginella obtusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella (Glabella)
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOMALIA
ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Somalia, Bari.Dredged from depth of 10-20m. April, 2002
ソマリア バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) ドレッジ 10-20m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; North Arabian Sea.
紅海;アラビア海北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sand bottoms and mud bottoms, 20-80m deep.
20-80m深の砂底や泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/10/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
236
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese