Microshells
Species 学名 Gaza superba (Dall, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオタカラシタダミ
OH-TAKARA-SHITADAMI
Superb Gazza
オオタカラシタダミ Gaza superba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gaza ()
タカラシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
COLOMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guajira Peninsula. By Shrimp net, 257fms. October 10, 1965.
グアヒラ半島 エビ網 257fms 1965年10月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Gulf of Mexico; to West Indies.
メキシコ湾北部から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

100m深以上の海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

殻頂に必ず穴があく種
Last modified on 2003/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
40
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese