Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia johnkochi Voskuil, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョンコチトガリマクラ (仮称)
JON-KOCHI-TOGARI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ジョンコチトガリマクラ (仮称) Agaronia johnkochi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
INNDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. At low tide. May,2002.
インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン 干潮時 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 51mm
旧 : トガリマクラの仲間

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese