Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella kuronamako (Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロナマコヤドリニナ
KURONAMAKO-YADORININA
クロナマコヤドリニナ Melanella kuronamako
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama.Intertidal zone. May, 1999.
和歌山県西牟婁郡椿温泉 潮間帯 ニセクロナマコに付着 1999年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Wakasa Bay to Okinawa, Ogasawara Islands, Japan.
紀伊半島・若狭湾から沖縄、小笠原諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Holothuria leucospilota.
ニセクロナマコに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

8mm-10mm
Last modified on 2003/01/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
168
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
349

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese