Microshells
Species 学名 Nuculana kawamurai Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラロウバイ
KAWAMURA-ROUBAI
カワムラロウバイ Nuculana kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NUCULOIDA
クルミガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NUCULANIDAE
シワロウバイ(ロウバイガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nuculana (Thestyleda)
シワロウバイ (アラボリロウバイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shizunai, Hidaka, Hokkaido. Depth from 150m to 200m. September 1999.
北海道日高静内沖たて網 150-200m深 1999年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Northward, Japan.
房総半島以北の本州東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
河村彎錦蛤 1.2cm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
544
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
841

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese