Species 学名 Phenacovolva brevirostris (Schmacher, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シュスヅツミ
SHUSU-ZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva (Pellasimnia)
シロオビキヌヅツミ (キヌヅツミ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wakayama. /Turtle Island, off Ilan. Dredged from depth of 70-100m in December 2003.
和歌山県 / 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 ドレッジ70-100m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Okinawa, Japan; China; W. Pacific.
遠州灘以西から沖縄;中国;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On Antipathes japonica and Anthoplexaura dimorpha, 20m to 100m deep.
20-100m深のウミカラマツやハナヤギ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 140
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 223
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022