Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora cuvieriana (Petit, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダチヤマタマキビ (カドバリヒロクチヤマタマキビ)
WADACHI-YAMATAMAKIBI (KADOBARI-HIROKUCHI-YAMATAMAKIBI)
Cuvier's Tropid Snail
ワダチヤマタマキビ (カドバリヒロクチヤマタマキビ) Tropidophora cuvieriana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ankarana. In the forest. 1998-1999 / Diego Suarez, Madagascar. In wood, February 2002.
アンカラナ 森の中 1998-1999年/ディエゴ・スアレス 森の中2002年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northerstern Madagascar.
北東マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Type supecies of the Tropidophora
SL 51mm
ワダチヤマタマキビ Tropidophora属 の模式種
Last modified on 2020/10/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
48
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese