Microshells
Species 学名 Natica vittata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドンナタマ (リボンタマ)
MADONNA-TAMA
Moon Shells
マドンナタマ (リボンタマ) Natica vittata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakhla. Dredged from depth of 4-5m.
ダフラ ドレッジ4-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean.
地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Naticarius vittatus (Gmelin, 1791)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.120
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese