Microshells
Species 学名 Natica fulminea cruentata Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミソラタマガイ
セネガル/フランス
SENEGAL/FRANCE
ミソラタマガイ Natica fulminea cruentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Hebrew Moon Snail
NATICIDAE タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL/FRANCE
セネガル/フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged from depth of 5-10m in sand./Mediterranean, near Narbonne-Plage, Etang de Mateille.Depth from 1 m in sand.. September 1997 / Offshore, Gabon.
ドレッジ5-10m深 砂底 / ナルボンヌ浜近郊のマテーレ潟 1m深 砂中 1997年9月 / ガボン沖合
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North eastern Atlantic to Mediterranean
大西洋北東部から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese