Microshells
Species 学名 Mesophaedusa cymatodes (Pilsbry, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミハダギセル
NAMIHADA-GISERU
Door Snails
ナミハダギセル Mesophaedusa cymatodes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mesophaedusa ()
コンボウギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kagoshima. / Kawanabe Town, Kagoshima. May 1979.
鹿児島県高山町 / 鹿児島県川辺町 1979年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Kyushu, Japan.
九州南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.78 pl.19 #235

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese