Microshells
Species 学名 Viana regina multistriata (Pfeiffer, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオミゾコガネダマ
OHMIZO-KOGANEDAMA
Striate Royal Viana
オオミゾコガネダマ Viana regina multistriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Viana ()
コガネダマ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hermanas, near Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province. June 1998
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷近郊 Hermanas 1998年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba.
キューバのピナ・デル・リオ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
34
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese