Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum polygonum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘリトリミノムシ (タカクミノムシ)
HERITORI-MINOMUSHI (TAKAKU-MINOMUSHI)
ヘリトリミノムシ (タカクミノムシ) Vexillum polygonum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quissiwopel Bay (misspelling?). Diving at the depth of 2-3 m. in sea grass and corals.
Quissiwopel Bay(スペル間違い?) ダイビング2-3m 海草と珊瑚の底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.60 #4


Last modified on 2002/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese