Microshells
Species 学名 Leucosyrinx queenslandica Powell, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナヤカイグチ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
ハナヤカイグチ Leucosyrinx queenslandica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucosyrinx ()
ハナヤカイグチ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mooloolaba, Queensland. Trawled from depth of 120-150m. 1982-1883
クイーンズランド州ムールーラバ トロール120-150m深 1982-1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
オーストラリア(クイーンズランド州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 75m to 95m.
75-95m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Australian MARINE SHELLS Vol.2 p.188 pl.38 fig.4
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-188
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese