Microshells
Species 学名 Cytharopsis cancellata A.Adams, 1865
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾココトツブ 海底琴小螺
WATAZOKO-KOTOTSUBU
ワタゾココトツブ 海底琴小螺 Cytharopsis cancellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cytharopsis ()
ワタゾココトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 120-150m. May 1992
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ120-150m深 1992年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Sado Island to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島、佐渡島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
300
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
643

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese