Microshells
Species 学名 Comitas stolida (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグチガイの仲間 南アフリカ

イグチガイの仲間 南アフリカ Comitas stolida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Algoa Bay. Dead ex crayfish traps at 100m. December 1997
アルゴア湾沖 100m深エビかご 死殻 1997年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese