Microshells
Species 学名 Knefastia hilli Petuch, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマのクダマキガイ類

パナマのクダマキガイ類 Knefastia hilli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Knefastia ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cebaco Island. Dredged from depth of 70-100m. October 1992
セバコ島沖 ドレッジ 70-100m深 1992年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama
パナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese