Microshells
Species 学名 Clionella tripartita (Weinkauff, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダマキガイ類

クダマキガイ類 Clionella tripartita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clionella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay. Diving at the depth of 15m October 1999
アルゴア湾 ダイビング15m深 1999年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.150 #607


Last modified on 2002/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese