Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus histrio Reeve, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハクシャウズ 拍車渦
HAKUSHA-UZU
Actor Top
ハクシャウズ 拍車渦 Trochus histrio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa. Beached shell. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 10m to 20m in January 1995.
沖縄 打ち上げ/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 10-20m深 1995年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Central Pacific
紀伊半島以南; 中部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in intertidal to lower intertidal zone.
潮間帯-潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Trochus calcaratus Souverbie, 1875

2.5cm
Last modified on 2004/05/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
61

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese