Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida kieneri kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンニセサバダカラ
HON-NISESABADAKARA
ホンニセサバダカラ Bistolida kieneri kieneri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/Kenya
モザンビーク/ケニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nacala Bay. Shallow water February 2001./ Mombasa, Kenya. at low tidal, February 1983. /Near Nagercoil, southern India. From local fishermen.
ナカラ湾 浅海 2001年2月/ ケニア モンバサ / インド南部タミル・ナードゥ ナーガルコーイル 地元の漁師
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea kieneri kieneri (Hidalgo, 1906)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.167 pl.78

SH 19mm
背面右側中央付近に、薄いかすれた茶色の帯が出る個体が多い。内唇はあまり発達しない。
Last modified on 2020/09/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese