Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella maculosa Martyn, 1784
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドボラの仲間03

ニュージーランドボラの仲間03 Cominella maculosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngunguru Beach, Northland. Intertidal on mud flats.
北島Ngunguru Beach 潮間帯の泥地上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese