Microshells
Species 学名 Microvoluta hondoana (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コビトオトメフデ
KOBITO-OTOMEFUDE
コビトオトメフデ Microvoluta hondoana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTOMITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデヒタチオビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microvoluta ()
コビトオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Uchibo, Chiba.bottom gill net, 50-100m deep. Rock rubble bottoms. October 1998.
千葉県内房沖 底刺し網50-100m深 岩礫底 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Suruga Bay and Izu Seven Islands, Japan.
相模湾; 駿河湾: 伊豆七島
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
267
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
575

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese