Species 学名 Cominella tasmanica (Tenison Woods, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タスマニアボラ
TASUMANIA-BORA
Buccinum Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. Among sea grass in sand, 1-2m deep.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 1-2m深の砂中の海草の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone of bays and estuaries.
湾や河口の潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS Feb-62
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022