Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila amirantium Smith, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスベニサンゴヤドリ
USUBENI-SANGOYADORI
ウスベニサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila amirantium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surat Thani, West Thailand. Trawled from depth of 10-20m. April 2001
タイ西部スラタニ トロール 10-20m深 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Ogasawara Islands; Philippines; Indian Ocean
紀伊半島以南; 小笠原諸島; フィリピン;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
419

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese