Microshells
Species 学名 Benthovoluta claydoni Harasewych, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブタエツノキフデ

ハブタエツノキフデ Benthovoluta claydoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PSEUDOLIVOIDEA PTYCHATRACTIDAE
マクラガイモドキ超科 エゾツノマタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Benthovoluta ()
ツノキフデ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
160miles West of Broome, Western Australia.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム西部160マイル
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia
西オーストラリア州
HABITAT
生息場所
Trawled at 400-500m on muddy bottoms.
トロール400-500m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2015/11/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese