Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda rubiginosa rubiginosa Swainson, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリリュウグウボタル 尖龍宮蛍
TOGARI-RYUGU-BOTARU
Ancillas
トガリリュウグウボタル 尖龍宮蛍 Amalda rubiginosa rubiginosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sasebo, Nagasaki. Trawled from depth of 50m. April 2002
長崎県佐世保沖 トロール50m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West coasts of Kyushu, Japan; to East China Sea.
九州西岸から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
245
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
196
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese