Microshells
Species 学名 Modiolus modiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヒバリ (ホンエゾヒバリ)
HON-HIBARI
Sea Mussels
ホンヒバリ (ホンエゾヒバリ) Modiolus modiolus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
MYTILOIDA
イガイ目
Group
グループ
イガイ
Sea Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILIDAE
イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Modiolus ()
ヒバリガイ ()
COUNTRY
NORWAY
ノルウェー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Oslo. Trawled from depth of 40-60m. 1990-1991
オスロ沖 トロール40-60m深 1990-1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arctic Sea to New Jersey; Japan; Spain; California
北極海からニュージャージー州; スペイン; カリフォルニア; 日本
HABITAT
生息場所
Low tide mark to 10m
干潮線から10m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ヒバリガイ属 Modiolus の模式種
日本近辺では、エゾヒバリガイ M. modiolus difficilis (Kuroda & Habe)の型となる
13cm.
Type species of Modiolus.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
299
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese