Microshells
Species 学名 Glans aculeata (Poli, 1795)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロフミガイ
USUIRO-FUMIGAI
ウスイロフミガイ Glans aculeata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glans ()
ヒラセフミガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 30-40m.
マラガ トロール 30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Portugal to Senegal; W. Africa; Mediterranean.
ポルトガル南部からセネガル; 西アフリカ; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 200m in gravel bottoms.
10-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.89 pl.14 fig.20

Last modified on 2002/11/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese