Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula rarimaculata Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トビフクダマキ 飛班管巻
TOBIFU-KUDAMAKI
トビフクダマキ 飛班管巻 Gemmula rarimaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula ()
ジュズカケクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/TAIWAN
日本/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 120m./Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. Trawled from depth of 150m in March 2004.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 120m深/宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 トロール150m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Honshu in Pacific Ocean side, Japan; Australia
本州中部以南の太平洋側; オーストリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 60m to 150m, in sand.
60-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

2.3cm
Last modified on 2020/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
286
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese