Microshells
Species 学名 Collonista amakusaensis Habe, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラタマザンショウ
SHIRATAMA-ZANSYO
シラタマザンショウ Collonista amakusaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE HOMALOPOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 サンショウガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collonista ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogokuda Beach, Kushimoto, Wakayama.
和歌山県西牟婁郡串本町御穀田(オゴクダ)浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to west coast of Kyushu, Japan.
紀伊半島から九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubbles.
潮間帯の礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 3mm

Last modified on 2015/10/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
93

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese