Microshells
Species 学名 Pascula benedicta (Melvill & Standen, 1895)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コレイシダマシ (サチヒナレイシダマシ)
KOREISHI-DAMASHI (SACHI-HINAREISHI-DAMASHI)
コレイシダマシ (サチヒナレイシダマシ) Pascula benedicta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Oyster Drills
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pascula ()
コレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. At low tide.1997-5
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜干潮時 1997年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-W. Pacific
伊豆半島、紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下帯から60m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pascula lefevreiana Tapparone - Canefri, 1880
SL: 7-10mm
Last modified on 2002/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40233
日本近海産貝類図鑑
385

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese