Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula racketti (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤガスリシタダミ
YAGASURI-SHITADAMI
ヤガスリシタダミ Gibbula racketti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Depth from 1m to 2m.
マラガ 1-2m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean.
地中海西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
From below the lowtide line up to 20m deep.
低潮線下部から20m深の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.81 pl.7 fig.22

Last modified on 2002/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese