Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia acuminata boavistensis Burnay & Conceicao, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボアビスタヤセマクラ
BOABISUTA-YASEMAKURA
ボアビスタヤセマクラ Agaronia acuminata boavistensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ilha da Boa Vista (Boa Vista Island). Diving at the depth of 2-3m. In white sand.
ボアビスタ島 サルレイ ダイビング2-3m深 白砂
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Verde Islands.
ケープベルデ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese