Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis lyrata (Sowerby, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソメワケボサツの仲間

Dove Shells
ソメワケボサツの仲間 Anachis lyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Praia dos Osos, Buzios. Under rocks, 2m deep.
Praia dos Osos, Buzios. 2m深の岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Costa Rica to Panama; Cuba to Brazil
コスタリカ西部からパナマ; キューバからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks near algae, and on sargassum weeds.
藻類がそばにある岩下やホンダワラ類の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Seashells of Brazil p.124 pl.40 #526

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese