Microshells
Species 学名 Olivella biplicata Sowerby I, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エヒメボタル
アメリカ合衆国
U.S.A.
エヒメボタル Olivella biplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
Ancillas Purple Dwarf Olive
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Olivella (Olivella)
ホタルガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shallow water on rocks.
浅瀬の岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Vancouver Islands(Canada) to Baja California.
バンクーバー島からバハカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms down to 50m.
50m深までの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
和名は日本産と間違えて付けられた。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese