Microshells
Species 学名 Vanikoro distans (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビレシロネズミ
KUBIRE-SHIRONEZUMI
クビレシロネズミ Vanikoro distans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA VANIKORIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 シロネズミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vanikoro ()
シロネズミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached shells.1993-9
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ貝 1993年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m in Rock rubble area.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:10mm
Last modified on 2002/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
116
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
193

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese