Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus ruscurianus Weinkauff, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネチグサ
FUTOUNE-CHIGUSA
フトウネチグサ Jujubinus ruscurianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged from depth of 5-10m. 1993-5
マラガ ドレッジ5-10m深 1993-5
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alboran Sea; Portugal north to Berlengas; Morocco south to Casablanca.
アルボラン海; ポルトガル以北からBerlengas; モロッコ以南からカサブランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.84 pl.8 fig.15
殻高5-7mm 小さなチグサガイ
Last modified on 2002/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese