Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus gravinae Monterosato in Issel, 1878
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシノカネコチグサ
NISHINO-KANEKO-CHIGUSA
ニシノカネコチグサ Jujubinus gravinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Depth from 5m to 10 m.
5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean to Canary Islands
地中海西部からカナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
On Posidonia and Cystoseira below the low tide line.
低潮線下部のポシドニアやCystoseira(海草)の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.83 pl.8 fig.11,12
表面に顆粒のある個体からなめらかな個体まである。色彩変異あり
Last modified on 2002/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese