Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon chlorostoma (Broderip, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナガスミカノコ
HANAGASUMI-KANOKO
ハナガスミカノコ Clithon chlorostoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Island, Kagosh.ima. On tidal flats, estuary area. August 1998 / Hirokawa Beach, Arita, Wakayama, Japan, September 2001.
鹿児島県奄美大島河口域 干潟上 1998年8月/和歌山県有田郡広川町広川ビーチ 2001年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Nansei Islands and southward in Japan; South East Asia.
南西諸島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder in brackish water estuaries.
河口転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clithon chlorostoma (Broderip, 1832)
SH 7mm
色彩は多様だが、にじんだような黒っぽいカスリ模様がでる
Last modified on 2002/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese