Microshells
Species 学名 Chauvetia tenuisculpta (Dautzenberg, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョウジガイのようなエゾバイ類

チョウジガイのようなエゾバイ類 Chauvetia tenuisculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chauvetia ()
セイヨウホラダマシ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngor, Dakar. Depth from 3m to 4 m.1998-5
ダカール ンゴール 3-4m深 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Canary Islands
地中海;カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese