Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharidus callichroa callichroa (Philippi, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナチグサ
HANA-CHIGUSA
ハナチグサ Cantharidus callichroa callichroa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharidus ()
チグサガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gobo, Wakayama. In the Abalone nursery. 2001-9/ Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. March 1989.
和歌山県御坊市下楠井 アワビ養場の中2001年9月/ 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 1989年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido and Oga Peninsula south to Kyushu, Japana; Korean Peninsula
北海道南部、男鹿半島以南から九州; 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal on seaweeds growing on rocks.
潮間帯から潮下部の岩礁の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
67

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese