Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium rupestre Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヨーロッパカニモリ
HIME-YOROPPA-KANIMORI
ヒメヨーロッパカニモリ Cerithium rupestre
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Depth from 2m to 3m. 1994-4
マラガ 2-3m深 1994年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Canary Islands.
地中海からカナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and rock/sand bottoms, inertidal to a few m deep.
潮間帯-数m深の岩礁や岩礁と砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.111

Last modified on 2002/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese