Microshells
Species 学名 Cerithium balteatum Philippi, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズカケカニモリ (ホソカタカニモリ)
JUZUKAKE-KANIMORI (HOSOKATA-KANIMORI)
Flat Sided Cerith
ジュズカケカニモリ (ホソカタカニモリ) Cerithium balteatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Itoman, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of m 10m. 1998-8
沖縄県糸満沖ダイビング10m深 1998年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal gravel area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

肩部と底部が角状に突き出し、体層周縁に1本の顆粒列をめぐらす。色彩は縫合下に白帯をめぐらすものもある
Last modified on 2014/12/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
99
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40381
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
115

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese