Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon faba Sowerby, 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコガイ 鹿之子介
KANOKO-GAI
カノコガイ 鹿之子介 Clithon faba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aritsu River, Nago, Okinawa. August 1997. / Tonda River, Shirahama Town, Wakayama. Near estuary area. June 23, 2009.
沖縄県名護市有津川1997年8月 /和歌山県白浜町富田川河口付近 2009年6月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; South East Asia
奄美諸島以南;東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
boulder area in brackish water estuaries.
河口の汽水域の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/07/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
55
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese