Microshells
Species 学名 Drupella fusconigra Dunker, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアのイガレイシの仲間

Brownish Drupe
オーストラリアのイガレイシの仲間 Drupella fusconigra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupella ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Onslow, Western Australia. On reefs at low tide.
西オーストラリア州オンスロー 干潮時のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese