Species 学名 Oliva concavospira Sowerby, 1914
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘコミマクラ
HEKOMI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kin Bay, Okinawa.Depth of 20m. 1996-12
沖縄県金武湾20m深 1996年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 531
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022