Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bulbosa (Rodeing, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セキトリマクラ
エチオピア
ETHIOPIA
セキトリマクラ Oliva bulbosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Olive Shells Inflated Olive
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
ETHIOPIA
エチオピア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dahlak Archipelago. Shallo water in sand. / Mombasa, Kenya, 1980-1981.
ダラック 浅瀬の砂中 /ケニア モンバサ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific; Indonesia; Red Sea
インド洋からインドネシア;紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
いくつかの色彩変異による名前あり
Several named color form
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
191
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese