Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra lurida Middendorff, 1848
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナダのヨウラクガイの仲間

カナダのヨウラクガイの仲間 Ocenebra lurida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Victoria, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. Inside the breakwater. Rocks at low tide.1993-5-7
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島Victoria.防波堤の内側 干潮時の岩礁1993年5月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese