Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra aurantia aurantia (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オビフデ
OBI-FUDE
Orange Miter
オビフデ Mitra aurantia aurantia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. Beached shell.
鹿児島県奄美大島 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Indertidal to 4m under dead coral.
潮間帯-4m深までの死サンゴ下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

打ち上げ貝。肩に白帯がないものはドングリフデ N. ticaonica (Reeve, 1844) (syn. チャイロフデN. crassa)
Last modified on 2002/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese