Microshells
Species 学名 Cryptonatica janthostomoides (Kuroda & Habe, 1949)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾタマガイ
EZOTAMA
Violet-mouthed Moon
エゾタマガイ Cryptonatica janthostomoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptonatica ()
ハイイロタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anori, Mie. Gill nets for tiger shrimps from 30m to 40m deep.
三重県安乗(あのり)クルマエビ刺し網 30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido south to Kyushu, Japan; Southern Korean Peninsula.
北海道南部から九州l朝鮮半島南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
近海産図鑑ではこの学名がシノニムになっている。日本近海産貝類図鑑 p.265 #76では、 C. andoi (Nomura, 1935)

チシマタマに似るが、蓋の外側縁にそって1-2本の溝がある。写真の個体も溝があるが不鮮明
Last modified on 2002/11/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
107
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese